Central Committees

  • Academic Committee

  • Cultural Committee

  • Food, Health & Hygiene Committee

  • Games & Sports Committee

  • Hostel & Transport Committee

General Secretaries

Academic Committee

  • Class and Department Representatives (CRs & DRs)
  • Close

    BS-MS 1st year
    Sidharth Panda
    Sampanna Panigrahi


    BS-MS 2nd year
    Athul Suresh


    BS-MS 3rd year
    Ardhendhu Mondal
    DBS
    Kishalay Mahato
    DCS
    Sarthak Mohanty
    DES
    Anshuman Mondal
    DPS
    Arkapal Panda
    DMS




    BS-MS 4th year
    -------
    DBS
    -------
    DCS
    -------
    DES
    Abhishek Som
    DPS
    -------
    DMS





    BS-MS 5th year
    Ananya Acharya
    DBS
    Kaushalendra kumar
    DCS
    -------
    DES
    Abhijit Chakraborty
    DPS




    Int-PhD
    -------
    DBS
    -------
    DCS
    -------
    DES
    Subhadip Roy
    DPS




    PhD
    -------
    DBS
    Saptarshi Datta
    DCS
    -------
    DES
    Arnab Chakrabarty
    DPS
    -------
    DMS




  • Under-Graduate Academic Committee & Posr-Graduate Academic Committee (UGAC & PGAC)
  • Close

    Institute-level UGAC Convener

    Dr. Prasun Mondal

    Department-level UGAC Conveners

    Dr. Rahul Das
    DBS
    Dr. Prasun Mondal
    DCS
    Dr. Sujata Ray
    DES
    Prof. Asok Kr. Nanda
    DMS
    Dr. Rangeet Bhattacharyya
    DPS





    Institute-level PGAC Convener

    Dr. Rupak Datta

    Department-level PGAC Conveners

    Dr. Shree Prakash Pandey
    DBS
    Dr. Sayan Bhatthacharyya
    DCS
    Prof. Prasanta Sanyal
    DES
    Dr. Shibananda Biswas
    DMS
    Dr. Ritesh Kr. Singh
    DPS





  • Clubs
  • Close

    Science Club (science.activity@iiserkol.ac.in)
    Soumyadeep Saha
    Secretary



  • Alumni Cell
  • Close

    Dr. Debashis Haldar
    Faculty Convener
  • Placement Cell
  • Institute Outreach Committee
  • Close

    Dr. Prasoon Mandal
    Faculty Convener
    Ek Pehal
  • Web & Server Management

Cultural Committee

  • Clubs
  • Close

    Arts Club (arts.activity@iiserkol.ac.in)
    Ananya Biswas
    Secretary


    Dance Club (dance.activity@iiserkol.ac.in)
    Sanskruti Biswal
    Secretary


    Dramatics Club (aarshi@iiserkol.ac.in)
    Sigma Pradhan
    Secretary


    Literary Club (literary.activity@iiserkol.ac.in)
    Vishal Singh
    Secretary



    Music Club (music.activity@iiserkol.ac.in)
    Soham Roy
    Secretary



    Movie Club(movie.activity@iiserkol.ac.in)
    Vismay K
    Secretary


    Nature Club (nature.activity@iiserkol.ac.in)
    Athul Suresh
    Secretary


    Photography Club (photography.activity@iiserkol.ac.in)
    Amlan Datta
    Secretary



  • Campus Raio
  • Close

    radiok@iiserkol.ac.in
  • SPIC MACAY
  • Close

    Ujan Chakraborty
    Secretary

Food, Health & Hygiene Committee

Games & Sports Committee

  • Inter IISER Sports Meet (IISM)
  • Clubs
  • Close

    Athletics Club (athletics.activity@iiserkol.ac.in)
    Puneet Prakash
    Secretary


    Badminton Club (badminton.activity@iiserkol.ac.in)
    Anjira Sengupta
    Secretary


    Basketball Club (basketball.activity@iiserkol.ac.in)
    Jyotiprakash Samal
    Secretary


    Chess Club (chess.activity@iiserkol.ac.in)
    Avinash Roy
    Secretary


    Cricket Club (cricket.activity@iiserkol.ac.in)
    Aman Punse
    Secretary


    Football Club (football.activity@iiserkol.ac.in)
    Sourav Karmakar
    Secretary


    GYM Club (gym.activity@iiserkol.ac.in)
    Shivam Chandra
    Secretary


    Table Tennis Club (tabletennis.activity@iiserkol.ac.in)
    Geeta Goyal
    Secretary


    Volleyball Club (volleyball.activity@iiserkol.ac.in)
    Shreya Basak
    Secretary


Hostel & Transport Committee

  • Wing Representatives
  • Transport Cell
    • Dr. Pradip Kr. Ghorai
      Faculty Convener
    • Transport Timing [pdf]

General Secretaries

Academic Committee (sac.acad@iiserkol.ac.in)

Suprovo Ghosh
BS-MS
Arunita Banerjee
Int-PhD
Sachin Pandey
PhD



Cultural Committee (sac.cult@iiserkol.ac.in)

Raunak Dutta
BS-MS
Devashish Arvind Pande
Int-PhD
Kaustav Gangopadhyay
PhD




Food, Health & Hygiene Committee (sac.food@iiserkol.ac.in)

Dhiraj Kumar
BS-MS
Swarup Banerjee & Ritesh Kumar Panda
Int-PhD
Narottam Mukhopadhyay
PhD





Games & Sports Committee (sac.game@iiserkol.ac.in)

Milind Gunjal
BS-MS
Subhayu Bagchi
Int-PhD
Shubhasish Goswami
PhD



Hostel & Transport Committee (sac.hostel@iiserkol.ac.in)

Sudeep Das
BS-MS
Praveen Kumar Budakoti
Int-PhD
Aakash Anand
PhD