IISER-K Summer Research Programme 2018

List of selected candidates with fellowship from IISER Kolkata

Sl No. Application No. Student Name Selected By Type of Fellowship
1. SRP18-2486 Anirban Kundu Amirul Islam Mallick IISER-K
2. SRP18-2801 Adreja Mondol Amit Ghosal IISER-K
3. SRP18-3714 Tamali Nag Amlan K Roy IISER-K
4. SRP18-170 Pungja Mushahary Anirban Banerjee IISER-K
5. SRP18-929 Souryadip Roy Arindam Mukherjee IISER-K
6. SRP18-652 Sreyashi Acharjee Arnab Gupta IISER-K
7. SRP18-804 Avishek Dutta Asok Kumar Nanda IISER-K
8. SRP18-2805 Aditya Sane Bidisha Sinha IISER-K
9. SRP18-569 Anik Ghosh Biplab Maji IISER-K
10. SRP18-440 Priya Pandey Chilla Malla Reddy IISER-K
11. SRP18-3603 Sree Ganesh Kumar Reddy Mattam Pottimgari Chiranjib Mitra IISER-K
12. SRP18-1558 Chandrima Maitra Debansu Chaudhuri IISER-K
13. SRP18-38 Smita Mandal Devarajulu Sureshkumar IISER-K
14. SRP18-72 Aranya Giri Dhananjay Nandi IISER-K
15. SRP18-2577 Shayak Biswas Dibyendu Das IISER-K
16. SRP18-437 Solanki Bhattacharya Jayasri Das Sarma IISER-K
17. SRP18-3412 Peter Catline P X Kamaraju Natarajan IISER-K
18. SRP18-1329 Ghanshyam Pandey Malancha Ta IISER-K
19. SRP18-325 Debsmita Das Manoj Kumar Jaiswal IISER-K
20. SRP18-2902 Sunil Rauth Mohit Prasad IISER-K
21. SRP18-1342 Jubaiyara Parvin Partha Mitra IISER-K
22. SRP18-109 Sayandeep Saha Partho Sarothi Ray IISER-K
23. SRP18-2654 Vineesha Srivastava Prasanta K. Panigrahi IISER-K
24. SRP18-4185 Juthi Pal Prasun Kumar Mandal IISER-K
25. SRP18-2488 Indranil Dey Priyadarshi De IISER-K
26. SRP18-3585 Jyoti Shankar Mishra Punyasloke Bhadury IISER-K
27. SRP18-433 Amrita Tah Rahul Das IISER-K
28. SRP18-1710 Prasannamani G Raja Shunmugam IISER-K
29. SRP18-2922 Vighnesh K Ratheesh K Vijayaraghavan IISER-K
30. SRP18-908 Aritra Das Ratikanta Behera IISER-K
31. SRP18-330 Aishwarya Ray Rituparna Sinha Roy IISER-K
32. SRP18-2034 Rebecca Lal Masih Robert John Chandran IISER-K
33. SRP18-180 Arnab Kundu Rupak Datta IISER-K
34. SRP18-1883 Gayatri Anil Bhattad Sanjio S. Zade IISER-K
35. SRP18-2144 Pooja Roy Sankar Maiti IISER-K
36. SRP18-3865 Payel Santra Saugata Bandyopadhyay IISER-K
37. SRP18-583 Vikram Raj Sayantan Sarkar IISER-K
38. SRP18-3098 Milton Biswas Shirshendu Chowdhury IISER-K
39. SRP18-166 Dhrubajyoti Biswas Soumitro Banerjee IISER-K
40. SRP18-3402 Rudrashis Bhattacharja Sumit Khanra IISER-K
41. SRP18-1222 Monalisha Mandal Supratim Datta IISER-K
42. SRP18-3401 Nikita Gupta Supratim Sengupta IISER-K
43. SRP18-2102 Divya Gautam Sushil Gorai IISER-K
44. SRP18-994 Neza Chowdhury Swadhin Mandal IISER-K
45. SRP18-2419 Monalisa Kundu Tapabrato Sarkar IISER-K
46. SRP18-1698 Upasona Kanji Tapas Kumar Sengupta IISER-K
47. SRP18-830 Shania James Tarun Kumar Dalai IISER-K
48. SRP18-4407 Shivani Surendra Deshmukh Venkataramanan Mahalingam IISER-K



List of selected candidates with own fellowship

Sl No. Application No. Student Name Selected By Type of Fellowship
1. SRP18-3542 Suparna Bhar Amirul Islam Mallick Own Fellowship
2. SRP18-1780 Archy Tripathi Amlan K Roy Own Fellowship
3. SRP18-1534 Tarun Gupta Amlan K Roy Own Fellowship
4. SRP18-2863 Anjana U Ananda Dasgupta Own Fellowship
5. SRP18-4330 Gaayatri Chandrasekharan Ananda Dasgupta Own Fellowship
6. SRP18-1499 Aayushi Vishnoi Anindita Bhadra Own Fellowship
7. SRP18-132 Anish Koner Anindita Bhadra Own Fellowship
8. SRP18-4388 Anjira Sengupta Anindita Bhadra Own Fellowship
9. SRP18-263 Daisy Babu Anindita Bhadra Own Fellowship
10. SRP18-948 Ahina Nandy Anirban Banerjee Own Fellowship
11. SRP18-2014 Jay Prakash Behera Anirban Banerjee Own Fellowship
12. SRP18-568 Amal Reji Annagiri Sumana Own Fellowship
13. SRP18-2286 P Prathibha Annagiri Sumana Own Fellowship
14. SRP18-4265 Samyuktha Rajan Annagiri Sumana Own Fellowship
15. SRP18-226 Rishav Chatterjee Arindam Mukherjee Own Fellowship
16. SRP18-1672 Sannay Biswas Arindam Mukherjee Own Fellowship
17. SRP18-2278 Adarsh Singh Ashwani Kumar Tiwari Own Fellowship
18. SRP18-2088 Dipanshu Kumar Ashwani Kumar Tiwari Own Fellowship
19. SRP18-3552 Prateek Vaish Ashwani Kumar Tiwari Own Fellowship
20. SRP18-238 Raunak Dey Ayan Banerjee Own Fellowship
21. SRP18-3106 Bedangshu Mishra Balaram Mukhopadhyay Own Fellowship
22. SRP18-273 Amrutamaya Behera Bidisha Sinha Own Fellowship
23. SRP18-2667 Amol Kumar Biplab Maji Own Fellowship
24. SRP18-3216 Sidhartha Protim Bortamuli Biplab Maji Own Fellowship
25. SRP18-2266 Sovandeb Sen Biplab Maji Own Fellowship
26. SRP18-1466 Sandip Maity Bipul Pal Own Fellowship
27. SRP18-3569 Abhinaba Ghosh Chiranjib Mitra Own Fellowship
28. SRP18-723 Ambuj Jain Chiranjib Mitra Own Fellowship
29. SRP18-294 Rithwik Pandey Chiranjib Mitra Own Fellowship
30. SRP18-376 Pritish Biswas Debansu Chaudhuri Own Fellowship
31. SRP18-2484 Bapan Mal Debasish Haldar Own Fellowship
32. SRP18-2223 Nakshatra Banerjee Debasish Haldar Own Fellowship
33. SRP18-2755 Ritwik Mandal Debasish Haldar Own Fellowship
34. SRP18-2056 Swapnil Mukherjee Debasish Haldar Own Fellowship
35. SRP18-334 Anupama C Devapriya Chattopadhyay Own Fellowship
36. SRP18-2409 Sayantani Biswas Devapriya Chattopadhyay Own Fellowship
37. SRP18-1046 Himanshi Lathwal Devarajulu Sureshkumar Own Fellowship
38. SRP18-230 Pratim Roy Devarajulu Sureshkumar Own Fellowship
39. SRP18-3641 Rittik Patra Dhananjay Nandi Own Fellowship
40. SRP18-101 Anubhab Roy Dibyendu Das Own Fellowship
41. SRP18-688 Asish Ninan Chacko Dibyendu Das Own Fellowship
42. SRP18-1741 Koustab Pradhan Dibyendu Das Own Fellowship
43. SRP18-662 Shubhrangshu Biswas Goutam Dev Mukherjee Own Fellowship
44. SRP18-4049 Aditya Jeevannavar Jayasri Das Sarma Own Fellowship
45. SRP18-706 Anurag Banerjee Jayasri Das Sarma Own Fellowship
46. SRP18-1254 Deepthi Ann Thomas Jayasri Das Sarma Own Fellowship
47. SRP18-2641 Diptomit Biswas Jayasri Das Sarma Own Fellowship
48. SRP18-456 Nazia Hassan Kajaljyoti Borah Own Fellowship
49. SRP18-235 Pragyant Prada Behera Kajaljyoti Borah Own Fellowship
50. SRP18-2480 Puja Ghosh Kajaljyoti Borah Own Fellowship
51. SRP18-1967 Aditya Shukla Kamaraju Natarajan Own Fellowship
52. SRP18-2544 Mukil .m Kamaraju Natarajan Own Fellowship
53. SRP18-254 Dhiraj Kumar Manoj Kumar Jaiswal Own Fellowship
54. SRP18-1375 Madhurima Marik Manoj Kumar Jaiswal Own Fellowship
55. SRP18-1888 Arkajyoti Sarkar Mohit Prasad Own Fellowship
56. SRP18-2625 Srijita Karmakar Mohit Prasad Own Fellowship
57. SRP18-575 Athul Suresh Mousumi Das Own Fellowship
58. SRP18-585 Surajit Bera Mousumi Das Own Fellowship
59. SRP18-257 Lakshmi K Neelanjana Sengupta Own Fellowship
60. SRP18-692 Subhajit Roy Neelanjana Sengupta Own Fellowship
61. SRP18-2594 Anuraj Laha Nirmalya Ghosh Own Fellowship
62. SRP18-3141 Nishkarsh Kumar Nirmalya Ghosh Own Fellowship
63. SRP18-2685 Sayantan Das Nirmalya Ghosh Own Fellowship
64. SRP18-2338 Arnab Nandy Partha Mitra Own Fellowship
65. SRP18-3422 Manish Gupta Pradip Kumar Tarafdar Own Fellowship
66. SRP18-3765 Sayani Sarkar Pradip Kumar Tarafdar Own Fellowship
67. SRP18-1188 Nihar Ranjan Roy Pradipta Purkayastha Own Fellowship
68. SRP18-3571 Santanu Mal Pradipta Purkayastha Own Fellowship
69. SRP18-3523 Sourav Mondal Pradipta Purkayastha Own Fellowship
70. SRP18-1944 Sourav Sinha Pradipta Purkayastha Own Fellowship
71. SRP18-2453 Dipanjali Halder Prasanta K. Panigrahi Own Fellowship
72. SRP18-1053 Kuntal Halder Prasanta K. Panigrahi Own Fellowship
73. SRP18-65 Koushik Mondal Prasun Kumar Mandal Own Fellowship
74. SRP18-1576 Aayushi Priyadarshi De Own Fellowship
75. SRP18-2946 Swagata Pan Priyadarshi De Own Fellowship
76. SRP18-1581 Srishti Gautam Raja Shunmugam Own Fellowship
77. SRP18-2471 Akhil Kumar Nandi Rangeet Bhattacharyya Own Fellowship
78. SRP18-182 Amlan Datta Rangeet Bhattacharyya Own Fellowship
79. SRP18-122 Pratik Patnaik Rangeet Bhattacharyya Own Fellowship
80. SRP18-228 Priyanuj Bordoloi Rangeet Bhattacharyya Own Fellowship
81. SRP18-2346 Shankhadeep Man Rangeet Bhattacharyya Own Fellowship
82. SRP18-2637 Som Dev Bishoyi Rangeet Bhattacharyya Own Fellowship
83. SRP18-284 Ashish Raj Ratheesh K Vijayaraghavan Own Fellowship
84. SRP18-2905 Gaurav Kumar Panda Ratheesh K Vijayaraghavan Own Fellowship
85. SRP18-2187 Susam Boral Ratikanta Behera Own Fellowship
86. SRP18-800 Ritika Prasad Robert John Chandran Own Fellowship
87. SRP18-1938 Vandana Singh Robert John Chandran Own Fellowship
88. SRP18-1436 Abhishek Ranjan Singh Rupak Datta Own Fellowship
89. SRP18-2335 Avik Kumar Pal Rupak Datta Own Fellowship
90. SRP18-358 Sanapala Avinash Sanjio S. Zade Own Fellowship
91. SRP18-3262 Sukanya Baruah Satyabrata Raj Own Fellowship
92. SRP18-707 Partha Sarathi Karmakar Sayam Sen Gupta Own Fellowship
93. SRP18-100 Ritabrata Mondal Sayam Sen Gupta Own Fellowship
94. SRP18-3864 Sidharth Panda Sayam Sen Gupta Own Fellowship
95. SRP18-2788 Sukanya Kumar Sayantan Sarkar Own Fellowship
96. SRP18-2192 Aditi Sarkar Shirshendu Chowdhury Own Fellowship
97. SRP18-1055 Dipankar Sahoo Soumitro Banerjee Own Fellowship
98. SRP18-221 Ramyak Bilas Soumitro Banerjee Own Fellowship
99. SRP18-466 Debmalya Bandyopadhyay Subhasis Sinha Own Fellowship
100. SRP18-3001 Ayon Ghosh Subrata Shyam Roy Own Fellowship
101. SRP18-3620 Sucharita Mallick Subrata Shyam Roy Own Fellowship
102. SRP18-131 Nairit Sarkar Sujata Ray Own Fellowship
103. SRP18-4348 Aswathy S Suman De Sarkar Own Fellowship
104. SRP18-3844 Sachin Bansal Suman De Sarkar Own Fellowship
105. SRP18-2135 Abhinandan Pal Sumit Khanra Own Fellowship
106. SRP18-295 Atri Bhattacharya Supratim Banerjee Own Fellowship
107. SRP18-1093 Saikat Mandal Supratim Banerjee Own Fellowship
108. SRP18-3550 Amartya Pal Supratim Datta Own Fellowship
109. SRP18-1644 Debjyoti Ghosh Supratim Datta Own Fellowship
110. SRP18-152 Raibat Sarker Supratim Datta Own Fellowship
111. SRP18-3731 Abhishek Chakraborty Supratim Sengupta Own Fellowship
112. SRP18-3457 Anurag Sarkar Supriyo Mitra Own Fellowship
113. SRP18-3208 Himanshu Agrawal Supriyo Mitra Own Fellowship
114. SRP18-4096 Ishiqua Agarwal Supriyo Mitra Own Fellowship
115. SRP18-2966 Joydipa Biswas Supriyo Mitra Own Fellowship
116. SRP18-343 Mukesh Kumar Dash Supriyo Mitra Own Fellowship
117. SRP18-1996 Sankha Subhra Mahanti Supriyo Mitra Own Fellowship
118. SRP18-484 Subham Chakraborty Supriyo Mitra Own Fellowship
119. SRP18-1327 Abhigyan Saha Sushil Gorai Own Fellowship
120. SRP18-3973 Deblina Ray Sushil Gorai Own Fellowship
121. SRP18-995 Jyotima Mukherjee Swadhin Mandal Own Fellowship
122. SRP18-27 Debraj Manna Tapas Kumar Sengupta Own Fellowship
123. SRP18-1265 Tania Sarkar Tapas Kumar Sengupta Own Fellowship
124. SRP18-3717 Jyoti Prakash Samal Tarun Kumar Dalai Own Fellowship
125. SRP18-3399 Nikitasha Chatterjee Tarun Kumar Dalai Own Fellowship
126. SRP18-1216 Sandro Chatterjee Tarun Kumar Dalai Own Fellowship



List of selected candidates without any fellowship or Assistance from IISER Kolkata

Sl No. Application No. Student Name Selected By Type of Fellowship
1. SRP18-1387 Maroof Athar Hashmi Amirul Islam Mallick No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
2. SRP18-560 Sharmistha Khan Amit Ghosal No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
3. SRP18-121 Vrinda Garg Amit Ghosal No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
4. SRP18-142 Sayan Dey Arnab Gupta No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
5. SRP18-436 Shaini Chakraborty Arnab Gupta No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
6. SRP18-3964 Vijaya Saran Bidisha Sinha No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
7. SRP18-47 Banoth Karunasagar Chilla Malla Reddy No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
8. SRP18-1731 Namrata Pawar Devarajulu Sureshkumar No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
9. SRP18-501 Aswan Kishore Das Dhananjay Nandi No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
10. SRP18-2365 Aman Anil Punse Kamaraju Natarajan No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
11. SRP18-438 Harley Suchiang Kamaraju Natarajan No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
12. SRP18-455 Sugandhraj Patel Kamaraju Natarajan No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
13. SRP18-3697 Pallab Roy Partha Mitra No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
14. SRP18-1867 Swapnil Prasad Partho Sarothi Ray No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
15. SRP18-237 Tuhin Subhra Pal Partho Sarothi Ray No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
16. SRP18-307 Daattavya Aggarwal Prasanta K. Panigrahi No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
17. SRP18-519 Shiju Prasad S.r Prasanta K. Panigrahi No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
18. SRP18-2502 Subhasmita Routray Punyasloke Bhadury No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
19. SRP18-4324 Divya U Raja Shunmugam No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
20. SRP18-2364 Subhashree Sahoo Ratikanta Behera No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
21. SRP18-1979 Amrita Das Rituparna Sinha Roy No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
22. SRP18-3182 Rakesh Padhan Rituparna Sinha Roy No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
23. SRP18-354 Shekhar Kumar Sanjio S. Zade No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
24. SRP18-3357 Soumya Shankar Chakraborty Sankar Maiti No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
25. SRP18-3461 Briji Mary Joseph Sayantan Sarkar No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
26. SRP18-2923 Kaushik Kumar Pradhan Sayantan Sarkar No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
27. SRP18-90 Rajiv Ranjan Sayantan Sarkar No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
28. SRP18-212 Sanchari Basak Sumit Khanra No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
29. SRP18-3355 Sarita Kolay Sumit Khanra No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
30. SRP18-3189 Teerna Saugata Khastgir Supratim Sengupta No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
31. SRP18-4138 Anto Mathew Venkataramanan Mahalingam No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K