The Summer School
on

Quantum Information and Quantum Technology
2019

Learn about

Sessions

Quantum Information and Applications

Alok K Pan
NIT Patna


Shreya Banerjee
IISER Kolkata

Quantum Optics

Nirmalya Ghosh
IISER Kolkata


Utpal Roy
IIT Patna

Applications to Condensed Matter Physics-I

Chiranjib Mitra
IISER Kolkata

Applications to Condensed Matter Physics-II


Sourin Das
IISER Kolkata

Quantum Metrology


Suranjana Ghosh


Ramita Sarkar
IISER Kolkata

Symmetries in Quantum Mechanics


S Sree Ranjani
ICFAI Hyderabad


Vivek Vyas
RRI Bangalore

Symmetries and structures of the quantum world


Ananda Dasgupta
IISER Kolkata

Practicals on IBM Quantum Experience


Bikash Behera
IISER Kolkata

Quantum Chemistry

Ashwani K Tiwari
IISER Kolkata


Amlan K Roy
IISER Kolkata

Speakers

Name Affiliation Country
Arvind, G IISER, Mohali India
Bose, Indrani Bose Institute, Kolkata India
Chandrashekhar, CM IMSc, Chennai India
Chaturvedi, Shubhash Uni. of Hyderabad India
Chethil, Sudheesh IIST Trivandrum India
Deb, Bimalendu IACS, Kolkata India
Dorai, Kavita IISER, Mohali India
Ghose, Partha India
Home, Dipankar Bose Institute, Kolkata India
Jha, Anand K IIT, Kanpur India
Kumar, Anil IISc, Bangalore India
Kumar, Ashok IIST, Trivandrum India
Lakshmibala, S IIT, Madras India
Mahesh, T S IISER, Pune India
Majumdar, Archan S SNBCBS, Kolkata India
Majumdar, Sonjoy IIT, Kharagpur India
Mukunda, N IISc, Bangalore India
Pande, Mandaar Symbiosis Pune India
Pathak, Anirban JIIT, Noida India
Pati, Arun K HRI Allahabad India
Pochincherla, Anantha Lakshmi Uni. of Hyderabad India
Roy, Utpal IIT, Patna India
Santhanam, M S IISER, Pune India
Shankar, Ravi IIT, Delhi India
Sreecharan, T IFHEI, Hyderabad India
Simon, R IMSc, Chennai India
Singh, Ravindra Pratap PRL, Ahmedabad India
Sree Ranjani, S IFHEI, Hyderabad India
Subrahmanyam, V IIT, Kanpur India
Vaidman, Lev Tel Aviv University Israel

Agenda

Coming soon...

Registration

REGISTER NOW!!!

The registration link will take you to a google form. Fill in the required details and submit before 30th April, 2019.

Organising Committee

Shreya
Banerjee

Bikash K.
Behera

Sourin
Das

Ananda
Dasgupta

Nirmalya
Ghosh

Chiranjib
Mitra

Mandira
Pal

Prasanta K.
Panigrahi

Amlan K.
Roy

Ashwani K.
Tiwari

How to get here

Sponsors