IISER-K Summer Research Programme 2019

List of selected candidates with Fellowship from IISER Kolkata

Sl No. Application No. Student Name Selected By Type of Fellowship
1. SRP19-50 Aishi Bhattacharya Amirul Islam Mallick IISER-K
2. SRP19-3837 Monika Amit Ghosal IISER-K
3. SRP19-117 Raseswari Dash Amlan Kusum Roy IISER-K
4. SRP19-3097 Niku Nitin Anandamohan Ghosh IISER-K
5. SRP19-130 Dipali Swain Anirban Banerjee IISER-K
6. SRP19-2516 Subhajyoti Bid Arindam Kundagrami IISER-K
7. SRP19-1329 Dipayan Maity Arindam Mukherjee IISER-K
8. SRP19-1844 Pruthwiraj Arnab Gupta IISER-K
9. SRP19-356 Bijesh Kmar Malla Ashwani Kumar Tiwari IISER-K
10. SRP19-5097 Shruti Gupta Ashwani Kumar Tiwari IISER-K
11. SRP19-2533 Umesh Chandra Sahu Bhavtosh Bansal IISER-K
12. SRP19-450 Subarna Sukanya Padhy Biplab Maji IISER-K
13. SRP19-278 Md Naimur Rahman Chilla Malla Reddy IISER-K
14. SRP19-1565 Anuvab Nandi Chiranjib Mitra IISER-K
15. SRP19-1105 Neil Richard Innis Debansu Chaudhuri IISER-K
16. SRP19-4144 Subhash Kumar Debasis Koley IISER-K
17. SRP19-122 Debosmita Bhowmick Debasish Haldar IISER-K
18. SRP19-2238 Deepak Pradeep Dhananjay Nandi IISER-K
19. SRP19-1636 Vishal Pandey Gaurav Shukla IISER-K
20. SRP19-501 Syeda Hasina Amin Gopala Krishna Darbha IISER-K
21. SRP19-1646 Aditya Anurag Dash Goutam Dev Mukherjee IISER-K
22. SRP19-748 Teesta Raychaudhuri Jayasri Das Sarma IISER-K
23. SRP19-1363 Sharmistha Sonowal Kajaljyoti Borah IISER-K
24. SRP19-4461 Kanishga .l Kamaraju Natarajan IISER-K
25. SRP19-2954 Ruthira Kotti Kamaraju Natarajan IISER-K
26. SRP19-5263 S Nandhakumar Kamaraju Natarajan IISER-K
27. SRP19-185 Srija Roy Malancha Ta IISER-K
28. SRP19-1991 Avipsha Chakraborty Manoj Kumar Jaiswal IISER-K
29. SRP19-1757 Sneha Mohit Prasad IISER-K
30. SRP19-153 Soumili Sarkar Partho Sarothi Ray IISER-K
31. SRP19-3994 Ondrila Deb Pradip Kumar Tarafdar IISER-K
32. SRP19-774 Soumyanil Adhikary Pradipta Purkayastha IISER-K
33. SRP19-242 Abhijeet Mondal Prasanta Sanyal IISER-K
34. SRP19-3081 Indranil Dey Priyadarshi De IISER-K
35. SRP19-2190 Amitava Sinha Punyasloke Bhadury IISER-K
36. SRP19-1955 Sivanthi V Raja Shunmugam IISER-K
37. SRP19-3348 Soumak Nag Ratikanta Behera IISER-K
38. SRP19-2267 Suprabha Mukhopadhyay Rumi De IISER-K
39. SRP19-374 Esha Sircar Rupak Datta IISER-K
40. SRP19-3291 Moumita Akuria Sanjay Kumar Mandal IISER-K
41. SRP19-4989 Kanchan Shrikrishna Chim Sanjio S. Zade IISER-K
42. SRP19-3836 Arpita Panda Sankar Maiti IISER-K
43. SRP19-511 Aishwarya Vishwakarma Satyabrata Raj IISER-K
44. SRP19-1270 Ashish Samantaray Sayan Bhattacharyya IISER-K
45. SRP19-709 Poulomi Das Sayantan Sarkar IISER-K
46. SRP19-3376 Som Dev Bishoyi Siddhartha Lal IISER-K
47. SRP19-904 Prajwal Udanshive Somnath Basu IISER-K
48. SRP19-3919 Sumit Garai Sreeramaiah Gangappa IISER-K
49. SRP19-166 Saptarshi Biswas Subhasis Sinha IISER-K
50. SRP19-3301 Shubhradip Guchait Supratim Banerjee IISER-K
51. SRP19-61 Srusti Ray Supratim Datta IISER-K
52. SRP19-2075 Akansha Srivastava Supratim Sengupta IISER-K
53. SRP19-3214 Manoj Kumar G Sureshkumar Devarajulu IISER-K
54. SRP19-3756 Preeti Kumari Sushil Gorai IISER-K
55. SRP19-1219 Shiv Kumar Swadhin Mandal IISER-K
56. SRP19-4509 Arya Dutta Swarnendu Datta IISER-K
57. SRP19-2850 Dipankar Ghosh Swastika Chatterjee IISER-K
58. SRP19-3798 Atmika Ray Tapabrato Sarkar IISER-K
59. SRP19-2010 Mrinnanda Bhattacharya Tapas Kumar Sengupta IISER-K
60. SRP19-1924 Pragati Ganatra Venkataramanan Mahalingam IISER-K



List of selected candidates under the CAFM center of IISER Kolkata

Sl No. Application No. Student Name Selected By Type of Fellowship
1. SRP19-4173 Hariprasad V N Ratheesh K Vijayaraghavan CAFM
2. SRP19-3061 Ashkar M A Venkataramanan Mahalingam CAFM



List of selected candidates with own Fellowship

Sl No. Application No. Student Name Selected By Type of Fellowship
1. SRP19-3559 Sagarika Das Amirul Islam Mallick Own Fellowship
2. SRP19-2366 Saniya Zaidi Amirul Islam Mallick Own Fellowship
3. SRP19-4096 Meetesh Joshi Amit Ghosal Own Fellowship
4. SRP19-2258 Tanoy Kanti Konar Amit Ghosal Own Fellowship
5. SRP19-3209 Abhijeet Singh Bhadauria Amlan Kusum Roy Own Fellowship
6. SRP19-1564 Shreyasi Roy Choudhury Amlan Kusum Roy Own Fellowship
7. SRP19-2489 Nitish Kumar Chandra Anandamohan Ghosh Own Fellowship
8. SRP19-1520 Abhijit Nayek Anindita Bhadra Own Fellowship
9. SRP19-477 Anish Koner Anindita Bhadra Own Fellowship
10. SRP19-3606 Somya Suman Satapathy Anindita Bhadra Own Fellowship
11. SRP19-2059 Saptarshi Saha Anirvan Chakraborty Own Fellowship
12. SRP19-4210 Deeksha S Annagiri Sumana Own Fellowship
13. SRP19-4037 Mayank Pathak Arindam Kundagrami Own Fellowship
14. SRP19-1649 Aniket Majee Arindam Mukherjee Own Fellowship
15. SRP19-3345 Piyashi Sengupta Ashwani Kumar Tiwari Own Fellowship
16. SRP19-5117 Pinaki Chanda Babu Sudhamalla Own Fellowship
17. SRP19-3048 Barkha Bhavtosh Bansal Own Fellowship
18. SRP19-4696 Moisilee Dutta Bhavtosh Bansal Own Fellowship
19. SRP19-113 Sneha Dutta Biplab Maji Own Fellowship
20. SRP19-4234 Subhankar Maity Biplab Maji Own Fellowship
21. SRP19-2756 Kaustav Das Chilla Malla Reddy Own Fellowship
22. SRP19-1026 Sayan Pal Chilla Malla Reddy Own Fellowship
23. SRP19-3444 Atharva Abhijit Paranjape Chiranjib Mitra Own Fellowship
24. SRP19-2271 Kuntal Dhar Debansu Chaudhuri Own Fellowship
25. SRP19-1201 Harinarayanan Kottala Debasish Haldar Own Fellowship
26. SRP19-1813 Bhaskar De Dhananjay Nandi Own Fellowship
27. SRP19-803 Souvik Ghosh Dibyendu Das Own Fellowship
28. SRP19-3669 Swapnil Mukherjee Dibyendu Das Own Fellowship
29. SRP19-2365 Sankeert Satheesan Dipjyoti Das Own Fellowship
30. SRP19-5204 Sourav Maji Dipjyoti Das Own Fellowship
31. SRP19-609 Dipannita Ghosh Jayasri Das Sarma Own Fellowship
32. SRP19-94 Anaswara Devi B R Kajaljyoti Borah Own Fellowship
33. SRP19-3022 Deblina Ray Kathakali Bhattacharyya Own Fellowship
34. SRP19-576 Antonio Medhi Malancha Ta Own Fellowship
35. SRP19-905 Dhiraj Kumar Manoj Kumar Jaiswal Own Fellowship
36. SRP19-1491 Archisman Bhattacharjee Md. Ali Zinna Own Fellowship
37. SRP19-301 Ramkrishna Biswas Md. Ali Zinna Own Fellowship
38. SRP19-21 Shruti Priya Md. Ali Zinna Own Fellowship
39. SRP19-1433 Abhisekh Chhatar Mohit Prasad Own Fellowship
40. SRP19-3406 Mahapatra Anshuman Jaysingh Neelanjana Sengupta Own Fellowship
41. SRP19-2045 Subhajit Roy Neelanjana Sengupta Own Fellowship
42. SRP19-3307 Tanmoy Ghosh Neelanjana Sengupta Own Fellowship
43. SRP19-3105 Akash Tiwari Nirmalya Ghosh Own Fellowship
44. SRP19-2491 Nishkarsh Kumar Nirmalya Ghosh Own Fellowship
45. SRP19-1709 Yogishree Arabinda Panda Nirmalya Ghosh Own Fellowship
46. SRP19-570 Marut Jain Parna Gupta Own Fellowship
47. SRP19-4401 Rubi Roy Pradip Kumar Tarafdar Own Fellowship
48. SRP19-2817 Dibyendu Banerjee Pradipta Purkayastha Own Fellowship
49. SRP19-1601 Atandrita Bhattacharyya Prasun Kumar Mandal Own Fellowship
50. SRP19-2183 Poulomi Mukherjee Prasun Kumar Mandal Own Fellowship
51. SRP19-2973 Uddipan Ghosh Prasun Kumar Mandal Own Fellowship
52. SRP19-360 Sayan Bera Priyadarshi De Own Fellowship
53. SRP19-863 Amarttya Bagchi Punyasloke Bhadury Own Fellowship
54. SRP19-1902 Durga B S Raja Shunmugam Own Fellowship
55. SRP19-1724 Soujanya Mondal Raja Shunmugam Own Fellowship
56. SRP19-4947 Aesha Lahiri Rajesh Kumble Nayak Own Fellowship
57. SRP19-4956 Debasmita Nandi Rajesh Kumble Nayak Own Fellowship
58. SRP19-1515 Pranav Satheesh Rajesh Kumble Nayak Own Fellowship
59. SRP19-1392 Arantha Ranu Rajib Dutta Own Fellowship
60. SRP19-3078 Dibendu Pal Rajib Dutta Own Fellowship
61. SRP19-1440 Abhilipsa Barik Rangeet Bhattacharyya Own Fellowship
62. SRP19-7 Rahul Bhowmick Rangeet Bhattacharyya Own Fellowship
63. SRP19-2887 Sayan Kr. Das Rangeet Bhattacharyya Own Fellowship
64. SRP19-3398 Elveena Jose Ratheesh K Vijayaraghavan Own Fellowship
65. SRP19-483 Suman Patra Ratheesh K Vijayaraghavan Own Fellowship
66. SRP19-1761 Thomas Tushar Dutta Rumi De Own Fellowship
67. SRP19-4819 Anna Elizabeth George Sankar Maiti Own Fellowship
68. SRP19-3415 Vineeth G Sankar Maiti Own Fellowship
69. SRP19-4427 Jyoti Priyadarsini Satyabrata Raj Own Fellowship
70. SRP19-4605 Swaleha Nisar Mulani Satyabrata Raj Own Fellowship
71. SRP19-1366 Adwait Kulkarni Sayam Sen Gupta Own Fellowship
72. SRP19-850 Soham Chakraborty Sayam Sen Gupta Own Fellowship
73. SRP19-244 Tahiti Dutta Sayam Sen Gupta Own Fellowship
74. SRP19-5172 Aditya Shukla Sayan Bhattacharyya Own Fellowship
75. SRP19-3305 Prianshu Biswal Sayan Bhattacharyya Own Fellowship
76. SRP19-4845 Ayon Ghosh Sayantan Sarkar Own Fellowship
77. SRP19-1108 Sukanya Kumar Sayantan Sarkar Own Fellowship
78. SRP19-2185 Mahankali Mounica Siddhartha Lal Own Fellowship
79. SRP19-832 Ritabrata Das Somnath Basu Own Fellowship
80. SRP19-5182 Subhajit Das Somnath Basu Own Fellowship
81. SRP19-819 Arka Dutta Soumitro Banerjee Own Fellowship
82. SRP19-2323 Soham Ghosh Soumitro Banerjee Own Fellowship
83. SRP19-3831 Bhaskar Das Sourin Das Own Fellowship
84. SRP19-3962 Roohani B Sreeramaiah Gangappa Own Fellowship
85. SRP19-64 Swarnava Mitra Subhajit Bandyopadhyay Own Fellowship
86. SRP19-1529 Nairit Sarkar Sujata Ray Own Fellowship
87. SRP19-3124 Dhrubadyuti Dutta Sukanta Dey Own Fellowship
88. SRP19-3123 Sourav Mandal Sukanta Dey Own Fellowship
89. SRP19-3004 Lokesh. V Suman De Sarkar Own Fellowship
90. SRP19-5038 Prasad Behera Suman De Sarkar Own Fellowship
91. SRP19-2409 Rishabh Sharma Suman De Sarkar Own Fellowship
92. SRP19-3160 Sutanu Mukhopadhyay Supratim Banerjee Own Fellowship
93. SRP19-4463 Hirak Jyoti Deka Sureshkumar Devarajulu Own Fellowship
94. SRP19-475 Parthapratim Bera Sureshkumar Devarajulu Own Fellowship
95. SRP19-3206 Bivas Mallick Sushil Gorai Own Fellowship
96. SRP19-1799 Jayant Jain Sushil Gorai Own Fellowship
97. SRP19-1477 Disha Bhattacharya Swadhin Mandal Own Fellowship
98. SRP19-4224 Joydipa Biswas Swastika Chatterjee Own Fellowship



List of selected candidates without any Fellowship or Assistance from IISER Kolkata

Sl No. Application No. Student Name Selected By Type of Fellowship
1. SRP19-231 Atyant Kumar Hota Arindam Kundagrami No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
2. SRP19-2 Rajib Samanta Arindam Mukherjee No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
3. SRP19-1475 Tridisha Khashnobish Chiranjib Mitra No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
4. SRP19-1466 Sanjay Das Debasish Haldar No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
5. SRP19-2217 Ritwika Majumder Dhananjay Nandi No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
6. SRP19-5211 Maninderjeet Kaur Gaurav Shukla No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
7. SRP19-328 Shilauni Dadwal Jayasri Das Sarma No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
8. SRP19-3058 Kandula Vivek Vardhan Kajaljyoti Borah No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
9. SRP19-663 Mousumi Bal Malancha Ta No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
10. SRP19-1328 Budhaditya Gayen Mohit Prasad No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
11. SRP19-168 Shabnam Chandel Partho Sarothi Ray No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
12. SRP19-5059 Vignesh Kesavan Prasanta Sanyal No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
13. SRP19-1633 Ninad Anil Damare Priyadarshi De No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
14. SRP19-3472 Sumit Sarkar Punyasloke Bhadury No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
15. SRP19-4250 Priyadarshani Patra Ratikanta Behera No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
16. SRP19-3998 Ridhima Nehra Ratikanta Behera No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
17. SRP19-3852 Aritra Mondal Rumi De No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
18. SRP19-370 Anwesha Paul Rupak Datta No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
19. SRP19-111 Ashmita Bhattacharjee Rupak Datta No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
20. SRP19-201 Debarati Roy Sanjay Kumar Mandal No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
21. SRP19-2223 Tannu Priya Sanjay Kumar Mandal No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
22. SRP19-133 Anjali Verma Sanjio S. Zade No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
23. SRP19-3379 Chiteshwara Amarkanth Bisen Sanjio S. Zade No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
24. SRP19-2891 Aniket Malakar Subhasis Sinha No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K
25. SRP19-3138 Hemant Prasad Subhasis Sinha No Fellowship/Assistance from IISER-K